There was held an event on the occasion of national leader Heydar Aliyev’s 94th anniversary in Science Development Foundation
May 10 2017
Employee of the foundation Mulayim Quliyeva emphasized the outstanding statesman, national leader Heydar Aliyev's birthday as a significant date.
Historical destiny of Azerbaijan, covering the period of over the thirty latest years, was inseparably linked with the name of Heydar Aliyev. Revival of the people during these years in all spheres of its socio-political, economic and cultural life is connected just with his name.
During the said period of his leadership, Heydar Aliyev helped his native land Azerbaijan, the progress that he persistently strived towards, the rich culture, great historical past with which he was proud of, and on the coming generations on whom he was concerned, to overcome as a state heavy and sharp ordeals of time. Being an outstanding politician and statesmen, indisputable leader of the nation, he was a live legend, and therefore the Heydar Aliyev phenomena always attracted attention, the admiration rising political activity of this nationwide leader of the Azerbaijanis of world was widely covered both in the Republican and world press..